Each week throughout the school year, we’ll feature the student athletes nominated by their
April 24 vs. Sycamore
Sycamore 3, Milford 2
First singles: Jaden Worden W 6-3, 6-4
Second singles: Owen Blair L 6-0, 2-6, 1-6
Third singles: Koen Dominguez L 2-6, 6-3, 1-6
First doubles: Thomas Kennedy/Jack Bowsher W 7-6, 6-0
Second doubles: Connor Watson/Kurtis Fullman L 2-6, 1-6
April 23 vs. Little Miami
Milford 5, Little Miami 0
First singles: Jaden Worden W 6-1, 6-0
Second singles: Owen Blair W 6-2, 6-4
Third singles: Thomas Kennedy W 6-1, 6-0
First doubles: Koen Dominguez/Jack Bowsher W 6-1, 6-0
Second doubles: Connor Watson/Kurtis Fullman W 6-4, 7-5
April 23 vs. Anderson
Milford 14, Anderson 3 (5 innings)
Top Performers
Lanie McCoy 3-3, 3B, 2 RBI, 2 SB
Kaitlyn Flynn 2-3, 2 RBI
Megan McClellan 3-3, 2B; Win, 5 IP, 3 R, 3 H, 11 SO
Ella Stein 2-2, 2 RBI
Lilly Heywood 2 RBI
April 20 at Mount Notre DameMilford 11, Mount Notre Dame 6 Top PerformersMaddie Bunker 1
Eagle Nation; girls lacrosse player Elena Ditchen and track and field member Claire McFarland have
April 22 vs. Moeller
First singles: Jaden Worden W 6-4, 6-2
Second singles: Kurtus Fullman L 2-6,1-6
Third singles: Connor Watson L 0-6, 4-6
First doubles: Owen Blair/Koen Dominguez W 6-2, 6-3
Second doubles: Thomas Kennedy/Jack Bowsher W 7-5, 6-0
at Loveland Invitational(A)
04/26/2024 Fri.@4:00 pm
at Loveland Invitational(A)
04/26/2024 Fri.@4:00 pm
vs. Lebanon High School(H)
04/26/2024 Fri.@4:00 pm
at Kings High School(A)
04/26/2024 Fri.@4:00 pm
at Little Miami High School(A)
04/26/2024 Fri.@4:30 pm
vs. Little Miami High School(H)
04/26/2024 Fri.@5:00 pm
at Little Miami High School(A)
04/26/2024 Fri.@5:00 pm
vs. Little Miami High School(H)
04/26/2024 Fri.@5:00 pm
vs. Anderson High School(H)
04/26/2024 Fri.@5:00 pm
at Anderson High School(A)
04/26/2024 Fri.@5:00 pm
vs. West Clermont High School(H)
04/27/2024 Sat.@10:00 am
at West Clermont High School(A)
04/27/2024 Sat.@10:30 am
vs. Louisville St. Xavier (KY)(H)
04/28/2024 Sun.@12:00 pm
vs. Louisville St. Xavier (KY)(H)
04/28/2024 Sun.@2:00 pm
at The Seven Hills School(A)
04/29/2024 Mon.@4:00 pm
vs. The Seven Hills School(H)
04/29/2024 Mon.@4:00 pm
vs. West Clermont High School(H)
04/29/2024 Mon.@5:00 pm
at West Clermont High School(A)
04/29/2024 Mon.@5:00 pm