News Archive

Milford High School Athletics 2017-18 Year In Review

Posted on: July 1, 2018

Milford High School Athletics 2017-18 Year In Review

The Milford High School Department of Athletics enjoyed another year of success during the 2017-18 academic year highlighted by five Eastern Cincinnati Conference Championships, a final finish of fifth in the league’s all-sport standings and a return to the OHSAA Football Playoffs for the first time in over 30 years. Click here for a printable version of this document. A more detailed look at the highlights of the 2017-18 academic year achieved by Milford High School coaches and student-athletes:

 

Overall

  • 677 student-athletes competed on 69 teams in 32 sports in high school
  • 33% students play at least one sport in high school
  • 16 Three-Sport Athletes, 184 Two-Sport Athletes, 477 One-Sport Athletes
  • Teams combined for a final head-to-head record of 198-184-9 (.518) and 80-64-5 (.554) in Eastern Cincinnati Conference play
  • School finished fifth in the ECC All Sports Trophy standings, just one-half point out of fourth
  • Won or shared five ECC Championships: Baseball, Girls Bowling, Cheerleading, Football and Softball
  • Sent one individual and one relay to the to the OHSAA Boys Swimming State Tournament
  • Softball team captured Southwest District Runner-up honors for the second straight year
  • Football team qualified for the OHSAA Playoffs for the first time since 1986
  • The following teams finished in the top-10 of the Cincinnati Enquirer weekly coaches’ polls: Baseball (7th), Girls Bowling (6th), Football (T-7th), Boys Lacrosse (T-10th), Boys Soccer (10th), Softball (T-8th), Boys Swimming (6th), Boys Track & Field (9th), Boys Volleyball (8th)

 

Conference Awards

  • Four ECC Athletes of the Year: Bryce Dugan (Co-Football Defensive), Jessica Haines (Girls Bowling), Peter Kroeger (Co-Boys Volleyball), Nathan McGeorge (Boys Bowling)
  • Two ECC Coaches of the Year: Tom Kilgore (Baseball), Frank Ritzmann (Girls Bowling)
  • Seven Individual/relay/team conference champions: Andrea Armstrong (Girls Track & Field-400 meters), Tyler Babinec (Boys Swimming-100 butterfly); Kobey Bronaugh (Wrestling-126 pounds), Chase Fisher (Boys Swimming-50 freestyle); Chase Fisher/Branham Leavens/Sam Leatherwood/Tyler Babinec (Boys Swimming-200 freestyle relay), Justin Horn (Co-Boys Golf), Max Ward (Wrestling-120 pounds)
  • 45 First Team All-ECC honorees: Academic Team (1)—Manny Fernandez; Baseball (4)—Zach Byron, Calvin Hunter, Mitch Mierke, Dylan Stewart; Boys Basketball (1)—Jake Ayler; Boys Bowling (4)—Josh Cooper, Rodney Gorley, Nathan Hawkins, Nathan McGeorge; Girls Bowling (3)—Jessica Haines, MacKenzie Mason, Jessica Norman; Football (6)—Jake Ayler, Mitchell Cox, Bryce Dugan, Connor Foster, Cameron Kells, Blake King; Boys Golf (1)—Justin Horn; Girls Golf (1)—Casey Broxterman; Boys Lacrosse (4)—Dax Creager, Ryan Hezlep, Cameron Kells, A.J. Teague; Girls Lacrosse (2)—Sarah Cardell, Emily Stiles; Boys Soccer (3)—Jacob Haskins, Noah Hjelming, Blake Holtman; Girls Soccer (2)—Tori Kittrel, Jessica Morgan; Softball (4)—Sydnee Harris, Hillary Huffer, Katelyn Reynolds, Lynn Varner; Boys Swimming (3)—Tyler Babinec, Chase Fisher, Chase Fisher/Branham Leavens/Sam Leatherwood/Tyler Babinec; Girls Track & Field (1)—Andrea Armstrong; Boys Volleyball (2)—Caleb Cambron, Peter Kroeger; Girls Volleyball (1)—Lisa Sullivan; Wrestling (2)—Kobey Bronaugh, Max Ward
  • 38 Second Team All-ECC honorees: Academic Team (1)—Nicholas Snow; Baseball (3)—Anthony Bassano, Kyle Minton, Brady Sluder; Boys Basketball (2)—Nathan Gallimore, Steven Huxell; Girls Basketball (1)—Azyiah Williams; Girls Bowling (2)—Megan Cannon, Reaghan Kaylor; Boys Cross Country (1)—Harris Craycraft; Football (5)—Evan Baugh, Dillon Coleman, Dax Creager, Dylan Hughes, Bailey Knox; Boys Golf (1)—Cameron Loux; Girls Golf (1)—Bre Severns; Boys Lacrosse (1)—Michael Waltz; Girls Lacrosse (2)—Angel Dominguez, Sydney Hogan; Boys Soccer (3)—Noah Burnett, Joey Round, Trey Smith; Girls Soccer (3)—Ali Claus, Ali Kirk, Bryn Rolfsen; Softball (3)—Emily Allphin, Olivia Craycraft, Morgan Whitaker; Boys Swimming (3)—Tyler Babinec, Chase Fisher, Sam Leatherwood; Boys Tennis (1)—Holden Owens; Boys Track & Field (3)—Harris Craycraft, A.J. Dickerson, Manny Fernandez; Girls Track & Field (1)—Andrea Armstrong; Wrestling (1)—Isaac Sheldon
  • 24 All-ECC Honorable Mentions: Baseball (1)—Jared Dettmer; Boys Basketball (1)—Connor Foster; Girls Basketball (1)—Abby Thierauf; Boys Bowling (1)—Nick Murphy; Girls Bowling (1)—Reagan Hodges; Boys Cross Country (1)—Clayton Virzi; Girls Cross Country (1)—Andrea Armstrong; Football (1)—Ryan Hezlep; Boys Golf (1)—Cole Watson; Girls Golf (1)—Megan Loux; Boys Lacrosse (1)—Gabe Tonucci; Girls Lacrosse (1)—Ellen Victory; Boys Soccer (1)—Limo Ruston; Girls Soccer (1)—Holly Barlage; Boys Swimming (1)—Dylan Vearil; Girls Swimming (1)—Lauren Bell; Softball (1)—Kyrsten Brown; Boys Tennis (1)—Ben Mason; Girls Tennis (1)—Emme Thomas; Boys Track & Field (1)—Dylan Hughes; Girls Track & Field (1)—Julia Miller; Boys Volleyball (1)—Ryan Schroeder; Girls Volleyball (1)—Abby Thierauf; Wrestling (1)—Derek Elliott
  • 175 ECC Academic Awards selections. Click here for list.

 

Individual Awards & Honors

  • All-State Selections:
    • Bryce Dugan (Football: 2nd team)
  • Academic All-Ohio Selections:
    • Jared Dettmer, Alex Lutz, Dan Lutz, Mitch Mierke, Sam Mills, Dylan Stewart (Baseball)
  • All-Region Selections:
    • A.J. Teague (Boys Lacrosse: 1st team and position player of the year)
    • Sarah Cardell (Girls Lacrosse: 2nd team)
    • Dax Creager (Boys Lacrosse: 2nd team)
    • Casey Roeder (Girls Lacrosse: honorable mention)
  • All-District Selections:
    • Bryce Dugan (Football: 1st team)
    • Connor Foster (Football: honorable mention)
    • Blake King (Football: 2nd team)
    • Azyiah Williams (Girls Basketball: 3rd team)
  • All-City Selections:
    • Calvin Hunter (Baseball: 1st team)
    • Zach Byron (Baseball: 2nd team)
    • Mitch Mierke (Baseball: honorable mention)
    • Dylan Stewart (Baseball: honorable mention)
  • Head Football Coach Tom Grippa was named the Cincinnati Enquirer Division I Co-Coach of the Year
  • 22 Cincinnati Enquirer All-Stars: Tyler Babinec (Boys Swimming), Zach Byron (Baseball), Sarah Cardell (Girls Lacrosse), Dax Creager (Boys Lacrosse), Bryce Dugan (Football), Chase Fisher (Boys Swimming), Calvin Hunter (Baseball), Justin Horn (Boys Golf), Katie Hall (Softball), Sydnee Harris (Softball), Ryan Hezlep (Boys Lacrosse), Hillary Huffer (Softball), Cameron Kells (Boys Lacrosse), Blake King (Football), Tori Kittrell (Girls Soccer), Sam Leatherwood (Boys Swimming), Branham Leavens (Boys Swimming), Mitch Mierke (Baseball), Katelyn Reynolds (Softball), Emily Stiles (Girls Lacrosse), Lisa Sullivan (Girls Volleyball), A.J. Teague (Boys Lacrosse)
  • 17 Cincinnati Enquirer Honorable Mention All-Stars: Emily Allphin (Football), Kobey Bronaugh (Wrestling), Casey Broxterman (Girls Golf), Jan Rae Chavez (Boys Water Polo), Angel Dominguez (Girls Lacrosse), Connor Foster (Football), Jessica Haines (Girls Bowling), Sydney Hogan (Girls Lacrosse), Ben Mason (Boys Tennis), Mackenzie Mason (Girls Bowling), Jessica Morgan (Girls Soccer), Mark Ostrander (Boys Tennis), Holden Owens (Boys Tennis), Dylan Stewart (Baseball), Lynn Varner (Softball), Ellen Victory (Girls Water Polo), Michael Waltz (Boys Lacrosse)
  • Eight Cincinnati Enquirer Athlete of the Week Awards: Jake Ayler (Boys Basketball), Kobey Bronaugh (Wrestling), Casey Broxterman (Girls Golf), Josh Cooper (Boys Bowling), Cameron Hemmert (Baseball), Kyle Minton (Baseball), Clayton Virzi (Boys Cross Country), Morgan Whitaker (Softball)
  • One JJ Huddle Athlete of the Week Award: Andrea Armstrong (Girls Track & Field)

 

Team Recaps

Baseball

  • Final Varsity Record/ECC Finish: 19-8, 11-3 ECC/T-1st
  • Team Awards—Eagle Award: Dylan Stewart (V), Mason Harvey (JV), Dylan McMasters (FR); Sportsmanship Award: Dan Lutz (V), Lucas Neidhart (JV), Tyler Hewlett (FR)
  • Earned a share of the ECC Championship, good for Milford’s fifth conference title since joining the league for the 2013 season
  • Won at least one OHSAA Tournament game for the sixth consecutive year

 

Boys Basketball

  • Final Varsity Record/ECC Finish: 11-12, 8-6 ECC/T-4th
  • Team Awards—Eagle Award: Hunter Pollitt (V), Cameron Hemmert (JV), Jack Ackermann (FR); Sportsmanship Award: Nathan Gallimore (V), Adam Harris (JV), Tyler Hewlett (FR)
  • Recorded double digit victories for the 11th time in the last 12 seasons and finished with a winning record in conference play for the seventh time in the last eight years

 

Girls Basketball

  • Final Varsity Record/ECC Finish: 8-16, 2-12 ECC/7th
  • Team Awards—Eagle Award: Azyiah Williams (V), Emily Bientz (JV), Kassi Stooksbury (JVB); Sportsmanship Award: Sydney Poleski (V), Hannah Gallimore (JV), Brooke Fender (JVB)
  • Senior Maddie Plucinski represented the Eagles at the District 16 All-Star Game
  • Won at least one OHSAA Tournament game for the fourth time in the last five years

 

Boys Bowling

  • Final Varsity Record/ECC Finish: 15-4, 9-3 ECC/2nd
  • Team Awards—Eagle Award: Rodney Gorley (V), Michael Kozakiewicz (JV); Sportsmanship Award: Jacob Donovan (V), A.J. Kaylor (JV)
  • Senior Nathan McGeorge represented Milford at the OHSAA District Championships after finishing 12th at Sectionals
  • Senior Josh Cooper bowled the first perfect 300 game in program history, accomplishing the feat at Batavia Bowl
  • McGeorge set a school record with a 516 two-game series at Mason Bowl

 

Girls Bowling

  • Final Varsity Record/ECC Finish: 19-0, 12-0 ECC/1st
  • Team Awards—Eagle Award: MacKenzie Mason (V), Clarissa Kester (JV); Sportsmanship Award: Megan Cannon (V), Lauren Cope (JV)
  • Finished regular season a perfect 19-0, marking the first undefeated season in program history
  • Earned a second straight ECC Championship, this time taking the title outright
  • Team finished as runners-up at the OHSAA Sectional Tournament for the second consecutive year
  • Senior MacKenzie Mason set a program record with a high game of 289 at Mason Bowl

 

Cheerleading

  • Final Varsity Record/ECC Finish: N/A/1st
  • Team Awards—Eagle Award: Allison Taylor (V), Lindsey Miller (JV), Kelsey Arwine (FR); Sportsmanship Award: Natalie Meredith (V), Leah Mierke (JV), Madison Healy (FR)
  • The competition squad took first place in the Game Day division at the UCA Bluegrass Championship to earn a bid to compete in the National Championship competition in Orlando, FL
  • Team captured the ECC Championship for the third straight year

 

Boys Cross Country

  • Final Varsity Record/ECC Finish: N/A/6th
  • Team Awards—Eagle Award: Will Stout (V), Matthew Broxterman (JV); Sportsmanship Award: Payne Ackermann (V), Ethan Back (JV)
  • Senior Harris Craycraft represented the Eagles at the OHSAA Regional Championship after finishing 12th at the District meet
  • Took the team title at the Harrison Invitational

 

Girls Cross Country

  • Final Varsity Record/ECC Finish: N/A/T-4th
  • Team Awards—Eagle Award: Emma Beck (V), Paige Kleinfeldt (JV); Sportsmanship Award: Lily Fleshour (V), Briana Mullarkey (JV)

 

Dance

  • Final Varsity Record/ECC Finish: N/A/2nd
  • Team Awards—Eagle Award: Trini Perez (V); Sportsmanship Award: Lauren Chrislip (V)
  • Earned runner-up honors at the ECC Cheer and Dance Competition

 

Football

  • Final Varsity Record/ECC Finish: 8-3, 6-1 ECC/T-1st
  • Team Awards—Eagle Award: Bryce Dugan (V), Haidyn Oberschlake (JV), Vince Ringland (FR); Sportsmanship Award: Max Lewis (V), Jared Engelman (JV), Payton Bauer (FR)
  • Broke an over 30-year drought by winning a share of the ECC Championship and qualifying for the OHSAA Playoffs; both for the first time since 1986. The winning season was the program’s first since 2000.
  • Named Goldstar Chili Team of the Week following thrilling Week 9 win over Anderson
  • Head coach Tom Grippa was recognized as one of area’s top coaches during on-field ceremony prior to a Cincinnati Bengals game in December
  • Senior Blake King represented the Eagles at the Southwest Ohio Football Coaches Association East/West All-Star Game

 

Boys Golf

  • Final Varsity Record/ECC Finish: 3-5, 3-3 ECC/T-3rd
  • Team Awards—Eagle Award: Justin Horn (V), Taylor Rehmer (JV); Sportsmanship Award: Cameron Loux (V), Niklas Naumann (JV)
  • Junior Justin Horn represented Milford at the OHSAA District Tournament, finishing tied for eighth. Horn missed the chance for an individual berth at the State Tournament by a single stroke
  • Team finished fifth in a 15-team field at the OHSAA Sectional Tournament, missing qualifying for districts by just 10 strokes

 

Girls Golf

  • Final Varsity Record/ECC Finish: 6-6, 4-2 ECC/4th
  • Team Awards—Eagle Award: Morgan Clawson (V), Mackenzie Farmer (JV); Sportsmanship Award: Megan Loux (V), Lauren Lutson (JV)
  • Team took eighth place overall at the OHSAA Sectional Tournament

Boys Lacrosse

  • Final Varsity Record/ECC Finish: 12-6, 4-1 ECC/2nd
  • Team Awards—Eagle Award: Gabe Tonucci (V), Ty Dominguez (JV); Sportsmanship Award: Niklas Naumann (JV)
  • Posted a program-best eight game winning streak from late March to early April

 

Girls Lacrosse

  • Final Varsity Record/ECC Finish: 5-13, 0-5 ECC/6th
  • Team Awards—Eagle Award: Ashley Costa (V), Brooke Fender (JV); Sportsmanship Award: Sarah Ehrman (V), Hannah Hauck (JV)

 

Boys Soccer

  • Final Varsity Record/ECC Finish: 10-5-4, 2-2-3, ECC/6th
  • Team Awards—Eagle Award: Harrison Eckels (V), Nicholas Wiley (JV), Jack Laing (JVB); Sportsmanship Award: Ben Gerding (V), Cameron Sherman (JV), Colton Hupp (JVB)
  • Won two OHSAA Tournament games for the second team in the last three years
  • Started the season with four straight wins, marking the first time it has accomplished that feat since 2006

 

Girls Soccer

  • Final Varsity Record/ECC Finish: 6-8-4, 3-2-2 ECC/T-4th
  • Team Awards—Eagle Award: Holly Barlage (V), Maria Acuff (JV), Jayne Baker (JVB); Sportsmanship Award: Mollier Vonderhaar (V), Paige Riek (JV), Kate Lane (JVB)
  • Knocked off Middletown in the opening round of the OHSAA Tournament by a score of 8-1; the goal total marked Milford’s most in a game since an 8-0 win over Withrow in 2014
  • Extended its unbeaten streak against league rival Walnut Hills to 11 with a 3-2 win over the Eagles

 

Softball

  • Final Varsity Record/ECC Finish: 20-9, 11-3 ECC/T-1st
  • Team Awards—Eagle Award: Hillary Huffer (V), Grace Merten (JV); Sportsmanship Award: Katie Hall (V), Haley Passarge (JV)
  • Won a share of the ECC Championship, marking the fifth straight league title for the program
  • Claimed at least one victory in the OHSAA Tournament for the ninth consecutive year

 

Boys Swimming & Diving

  • Final Varsity Record/ECC Finish: N/A/2nd
  • Team Awards—Eagle Award: Cartur Ferguson (V Dive), Dylan Vearil (V Swim), Tyler Blimline (JV Swim); Sportsmanship Award: Nathan Klick (V Swim), Lucas Bowling (JV Swim)
  • Junior Tyler Babinec placed fifth in the 100 breaststroke at the OHSAA State Championships. The finish came on the heels on a third place effort last year. Babinec also won the sectional title in the same event
  • The 200 freestyle relay of Babinec, Chase Fisher, Branham Leavens and Sam Leatherwood also qualified for state competition
  • The foursome also won an ECC Championship, setting an MHS Natatorium and ECC meet record with a time of 1:28.97
  • Team won the Butler Invitational for the second straight year and also captured the title at the Milford Invitational

 

Girls Swimming & Diving

  • Final Varsity Record/ECC Finish: N/A/5th
  • Team Awards—Eagle Award: Lauren Clark (V), Lily & Sophie Fleshour (JV); Sportsmanship Award: Sarah Adams (V Dive), Jill Krieger (V Swim), Brittany Thompson (JV)
  • Team won the Butler Invitational for the second straight year. Also earned an outstanding second place finish at the Milford Invitational

 

Boys Tennis

  • Final Varsity Record/ECC Finish: 6-8, 1-5 ECC/6th
  • Team Awards—Eagle Award: Holden Owens (V), Stewart Dalziel (JV); Sportsmanship Award: Mark Ostrander (V), William Kroeger (JV)
  • Senior Holden Owens qualified for the OHSAA District Tournament and also received a Division I Distinguished Player Award from the Greater Cincinnati Tennis Coaches’ Association
  • Team captured the title in Flight C of the GCTCA Coaches’ Classic

 

Girls Tennis

  • Final Varsity Record/ECC Finish: 2-12, 1-5 ECC/6th
  • Team Awards—Eagle Award: Emme Thomas (V), Shala Pachta (JV); Sportsmanship Award: Leah Breuer (V), Tiffany Lau (JV)

 

Boys Track & Field

  • Final Varsity Record/ECC Finish: N/A/4th
  • Team Awards—Eagle Award: Will Stout (V), A.J. Kaylor (JV); Sportsmanship Award: Sean Vonderhaar (V), Cameron Schaefer (JV)
  • Senior Manny Fernandez earned a berth in the OHSAA Regionals, competing in the 110 meter hurdles
  • Finished fourth at the ECC Championship, the best for a Milford boys squad since the inception of the league in 2013
  • Took the team title at the New Richmond Invitational

 

Girls Track & Field

  • Final Varsity Record/ECC Finish: N/A/5th
  • Team Awards—Eagle Award: Emma Beck (V), Sarah Adams (JV); Sportsmanship Award: Megan Kussman (V), Kate Lane (JV)
  • Junior Andrea Armstrong earned a berth in the OHSAA Regionals, competing in the 400 meter dash
  • Took the team title at the New Richmond Invitational

 

Boys Volleyball

  • Final Varsity Record/ECC Finish: 17-4/N/A
  • Team Awards—Eagle Award: Justin Singleton (V), Jake Menchhofer (JV); Sportsmanship Award: Beck Nielsen (V), William Turner (JV)
  • Finished with the winningest season in program history, totaling a final record of 17-4
  • Advanced to the regional semi-finals for the first time since 2012

 

Girls Volleyball

  • Final Varsity Record/ECC Finish: 8-15, 3-11 ECC/7th
  • Team Awards—Eagle Award: Lisa Sullivan (V), Grace Merten (JV), Kennedy Robinson (FR); Sportsmanship Award: Erica Sharp (V), Jill Stokes (JV), Jaquelyn Bean (FR)

 

Boys Water Polo

  • Final Varsity Record/ECC Finish: 10-25/N/A
  • Team Awards—Eagle Award: Matt Schnelle (V); Sportsmanship Award: Branham Leavens (V)
  • Finished 8th in the Ohio State Championships

 

Girls Water Polo

  • Final Varsity Record/ECC Finish: 7-21-1/N/A
  • Team Awards—Eagle Award: Samantha Chumley (V); Sportsmanship Award: Halle Fontaine (V)
  • Finished 9th in the Ohio State Championships

 

Wrestling

  • Final Varsity Record/ECC Finish: N/A/3rd
  • Team Awards—Eagle Award: Max Ward (V), Ty Dominguez (JV); Sportsmanship Award: Raymond Clayton (V), Chad Lynn (JV)
  • Junior Kobey Bronaugh (126 pounds) and sophomore Max Ward (120 pounds) each represented Milford at the OHSAA District Championships
  • Bronaugh became just the seventh wrestler in school history with at least 100 wins

 

Senior Class of 2018

  • The following senior student-athletes earned MHS Athletic Department and OHSAA Awards:
    • Bryce Dugan (Football) and Bryn Rolfsen (Soccer, Basketball, Track & Field)—MHS Outstanding Senior Athletes
    • Ben Gerding (Soccer, Track & Field) and Sydney Poleski (Basketball, Softball)—OHSAA Archie Griffin Sportsmanship
    • Harris Craycraft (Cross Country, Track & Field) and Megan Hardewig (Swimming)—OHSAA Scholar Athlete
    • Blake King (Football, Basketball) and Holly Barlage (Soccer)—MHS Senior Athlete Eagle
    • Bryn Rolfsen (Soccer, Basketball, Track & Field)—NIAAA Three Season Athlete Award
  • 31 seniors committed to play collegiate athletics:
    • Holly Barlage: Soccer, Capital University
    • Megan Cannon: Bowling, Thomas More College
    • Alexis Cassidy: Cheerleading, Bowling Green State University
    • Ashley Costa: Soccer/Lacrosse, Mount St. Joseph University
    • Dax Creager: Lacrosse, High Point University
    • Bryce Dugan: Football, Ohio University
    • Rodney Gorley: Bowling, Shawnee State University
    • Jessica Haines: Bowling, Shawnee State University
    • Sydnee Harris: Softball, Youngstown State University
    • Ryan Hezlep: Lacrosse, University of Indianapolis
    • Blake Holtman: Soccer, Marietta College
    • Blake King: Football, Wittenberg University
    • Bailey Knox: Football, Wittenberg University
    • Alex Lutz: Baseball, Thiel College
    • Dan Lutz: Baseball, Thiel College
    • Mackenzie Mason: Bowling, Shawnee State University
    • Nathan McGeorge: Bowling, Thomas More College
    • Mitch Mierke: Baseball, Thomas More College
    • Jessica Morgan: Soccer, Malone University
    • Maggie Ohmer: Soccer, Ohio Northern University
    • Holden Owens: Tennis, Allegheny College
    • Sam Pickett: Football, Capital Univesity
    • Amanda Reinhart: Tennis, U.S. Air Force Academy
    • Bryn Rolfsen: Soccer, Hanover College
    • Matt Schnelle: Water Polo, Penn State-Behrend University
    • Trey Smith: Soccer, Manchester University
    • Dylan Stewart: Baseball, Fort Wayne University
    • Cora Striet: Swimming, Drew University
    • Lisa Sullivan: Volleyball, U.S. Military Academy
    • A.J. Teague: Lacrosse, Transylvania University
    • Gabe Tonucci: Lacrosse, Ohio Wesleyan University