News Archive

Swimming & Diving Report: December 14

Posted on: December 14, 2021

December 14 vs. Anderson

Boys Team Scores
1. Milford 132; 2. Anderson 55

Girls Team Scores
1. Milford 110; 2. Anderson 83

Boys podium finishers
• 200 medley relay: 1st Nick Welty, Paul Menker, Evan Fentress, Owen Ferrara 1:42.52
• 200 medley relay: 3rd Nico Llerena, Patrick Derrig, Ben Spence, Walter Dickerson 1:55.99
• 200 freestyle: 1st Owen Ferrara 1:55.07
• 200 freestyle: 2nd Cameron Barclay 2:07.20
• 200 freestyle: 3rd Dylan Wright 2:15.24
• 200 IM: 2nd Nick Welty 2:12.70
• 200 IM: 3rd Ben Spence 2:27.81
• 50 freestyle: 1st Paul Menker 23.74
• 50 freestyle: 3rd Brandon Wang 24.98
• 100 butterfly: 1st Evan Fentress 50.00
• 100 freestyle: 1st Nick Welty 53.65
• 100 freestyle: 2nd Nico Llerena 57.08
• 100 freestyle: 3rd Dylan Wright 59.78
• 500 freestyle: 1st Evan Fentress 4:57.28
• 500 freestyle: 3rd Patrick Derrig 6:30.29
• 200 freestyle relay: 1st Brandon Wang, Cameron Barclay, Walter Dickerson, Nico Llerena 1:43.45
• 200 freestyle relay: 2nd Dylan Wright, Charlie Jones, Vincent Walker, Gabe Llerena 1:56.44
• 100 backstroke: 2nd Paul Menker 58.91
• 100 backstroke: 3rd Nico Llerena 1:07.97
• 100 breaststroke: 1st Owen Ferrara 1:08.58
• 100 breaststroke: 2nd Patrick Derrig 1:16.97
• 100 breaststroke: 3rd Victor Zavalaga 1:29.37
• 400 freestyle relay: 1st Paul Menker, Nick Welty, Owen Ferrara, Evan Fentress 3:22.40
• 400 freestyle relay: 3rd Patrick Derrig, Brandon Wang, Dylan Wright, Ben Spence 4:07.26

Girls podium finishers
• 200 medley relay: 2nd Erin Fentress, Ashley Johnson, Abbey Sauers, Ellie Hausfeld 2:03.70
• 200 medley relay: 3rd Selena Cornetet, Lily Wright, Morgan Clark, Molly Craycraft 2:07.27
• 200 freestyle: 1st Erin Fentress 2:04.06
• 200 freestyle: 2nd Ellie Hausfeld 2:12.43
• 200 IM: 3rd Abbey Sauers 2:30.49
• 50 freestyle: 1st Emily King 27.97
• 50 freestyle: 3rd Sophia Otten 30.02
• 100 butterfly: 2nd Morgan Clark 1:12.14
• 100 butterfly: 3rd Cate Alston 1:25.74
• 100 freestyle: 1st Abbey Sauers 1:00.36
• 500 freestyle: 3rd Ellie Hausfeld 5:51.35
• 200 freestyle relay: 1st Morgan Clark, Ellie Hausfeld, Emily King, Molly Craycraft 1:55.09
• 200 freestyle relay: 3rd Cate Alston, Riya Terala, Lindsay Brown, Sophia Otten 2:08.32
• 100 backstroke: 1st Erin Fentress 1:02.98
• 100 backstroke: 2nd Selena Cornetet 1:10.56
• 100 breaststroke: 2nd Lily Wright 1:20.35
• 100 breaststroke: 3rd Emily King 1:31.23
• 400 freestyle relay: 2nd Abbey Sauers, Ashley Johnson, Emily King, Erin Fentress 4:06.03
• 400 freestyle relay: 3rd Sophia Otten, Selena Cornetet, Elizabeth Eminger, Lily Wright 4:29.08

Boys Diving
Luke Eminger 2nd 173.80
Brody Brandenburg 2nd 163.20
Ben Spence 3rd 105.50

Girls Diving
Lilly Braun 1st 173.00
Maggie Braun 4th 137.00