News Archive

Swimming Report: December 11

Posted on: December 12, 2020

December 12 vs. Loveland, Williamsburg & Miami Valley Christian Academy

Boys Team Scores
Milford 79
Loveland 59
Williamsburg 12
Miami Valley Christian Academy 10

Girls Team Scores
Milford 112
Loveland 48

Boys podium finishers
• 200 medley relay: 1st Owen Ferrara, Paul Menker, Evan Fentress, Nick Welty 1:46.37
• 200 medley relay: 3rd Will Pond, Patrick Derrig, Jonny Bell, Jack McKenney 1:59.33
• 200 freestyle: 2nd Will Pond 2:14.91
• 200 freestyle: 3rd Patrick Derrig 2:16.64
• 200 IM: 1st Evan Fentress 2:06.32
• 200 IM: 3rd Nick Welty 2:16.48
• 50 freestyle: 1st Jack McKenney 26.31
• 100 butterfly: 3rd Paul Menker 58.76
• 100 freestyle: 1st Evan Fentress 48.15
• 500 freestyle: 2nd Owen Ferrara 5:24.22
• 200 freestyle relay: 2nd Jack McKenney, Patrick Derrig, Jonny Bell, Will Pond 1:45.87
• 100 backstroke: 1st Paul Menker 58.29
• 100 backstroke: 2nd Owen Ferrara 59.46
• 100 breaststroke: 2nd Nick Welty 1:16.23
• 400 freestyle relay: 1st Paul Menker, Owen Ferrara, Nick Welty, Evan Fentress 3:30.54

Girls podium finishers
• 200 freestyle: 1st Erin Fentress 2:05.90
• 200 freestyle: 3rd Molly Craycraft 2:24.35
• 200 IM: 1st Abbey Sauers 2:32.73
• 200 IM: 2nd Lily Wright 2:43.51
• 200 IM: 3rd Cate Alston 2:44.22
• 50 freestyle: 2nd Madelyn Payne 28.55
• 50 freestyle: 3rd Gretchen Feldkamp 28.75
• 100 butterfly: 2nd Abbey Sauers 1:18.50
• 100 butterfly: 3rd Sophia Otten 1:26.54
• 100 freestyle: 2nd Ellie Hausfeld 1:01.73
• 100 freestyle: 3rd Ashley Johnson 1:03.62
• 500 freestyle: 1st Erin Fentress 5:35.72
• 500 freestyle: 2nd Lily Wright 6:25.03
• 500 freestyle: 3rd Emily King 6:38.05
• 200 freestyle relay: 1st Abbey Sauers, Morgan Clark, Gretchen Feldkamp, Erin Fentress 1:48.36
• 200 freestyle relay: 2nd Cate Alston, Ashley Johnson, Ellie Hausfeld, Molly Craycraft 1:57.59
• 100 backstroke: 1st Elizabeth Eminger 1:22.59
• 100 backstroke: 2nd Carolyn Marks 1:23.77
• 100 backstroke: 3rd Lindsay Brown 1:33.17
• 100 breaststroke: 3rd Morgan Clark 1:25.58
• 400 freestyle relay: 1st Abbey Sauers, Morgan Clark, Madelyn Payne, Erin Fentress 4:05.86
• 400 freestyle relay: 2nd Ashley Johnson, Selena Cormetet, Ellie Hausfeld, Lauren Menker 4:23.29
• 400 freestyle relay: 3rd Lily Wright, Gretchen Feldkamp, Elizabeth Eminger, Emily King 4:32.07