News Archive

Swimming Report: January 14

Posted on: January 14, 2021

January 14 vs. Anderson
Boys Team Scores
Milford 79
Anderson 61

Girls Team Scores
Milford 106
Anderson 73

Boys podium finishers
• 200 medley relay: 1st Nick Welty, Paul Menker, Evan Fentress, Owen Ferrara 1:45.47
• 200 freestyle: 1st Evan Fentress 1:52.16
• 200 IM: 2nd Owen Ferrara 2:11.32
• 50 freestyle: 2nd Paul Menker 23.97
• 100 butterfly: 1st Evan Fentress 52.67
• 100 freestyle: 1st Jonny Bell 57.23
• 100 freestyle: 3rd Patrick Derrig 1:02.24
• 500 freestyle: 1st Owen Ferrara 5:18.71
• 200 freestyle relay: 1st Jack McKenney, Patrick Derrig, Jonny Bell, Nick Welty 1:43.83
• 100 backstroke: 2nd Nick Welty 59.51
• 100 breaststroke: 1st Paul Menker 1:11.06
• 100 breaststroke: 2nd Jack McKenney 1:22.55
• 400 freestyle relay: 1st Paul Menker, Owen Ferrara, Nick Welty, Evan Fentress 3:29.97

Girls podium finishers
• 200 medley relay: 2nd Selena Cornetet, Madelyn Payne, Ashley Johnson, Gretchen Feldkamp 2:11.21
• 200 medley relay: 3rd Sophie Otten, Lily Wright, Cate Alston, Ellie Hausfeld 2:15.86
• 200 freestyle: 2nd Morgan Clark 2:08.02
• 200 IM: 2nd Abbey Sauers 2:32.39
• 200 IM: 3rd Ashley Johnson 2:37.12
• 50 freestyle: 1st Erin Fentress 24.91
• 50 freestyle: 2nd Madelyn Payne 28.60
• 50 freestyle: 3rd Gretchen Feldkamp 29.04
• 100 butterfly: 2nd Morgan Clark 1:08.53
• 100 freestyle: 2nd Abbey Sauers 1:00.00
• 100 freestyle: 3rd Selena Cornetet 1:06.00
• 500 freestyle: 2nd Ellie Hausfeld 5:57.21
• 500 freestyle: 3rd Sophia Otten 6:40.54
• 200 freestyle relay: 1st Madelyn Payne, Morgan Clark, Abbey Sauers, Erin Fentress 1:48.66
• 200 freestyle relay: 2nd Emily King, Ellie Hausfeld, Ashley Johnson, Gretchen Feldkamp 1:56.52
• 200 freestyle relay: 3rd Lindsay Brown, Cate Alston, Katherine Ehlers, Carolyn Marks 2:13.33
• 100 backstroke: 1st Erin Fentress 1:03..71
• 100 backstroke: 2nd Selena Cornetet 1:10.25
• 100 backstroke: 3rd Madelyn Payne 1:16.39
• 100 breaststroke: 2nd Ashley Johnson 1:23.65
• 100 breaststroke: 3rd Lily Wright 1:27.10
• 400 freestyle relay: 1st Abbey Sauers, Morgan Clark, Ellie Hausfeld, Erin Fentress 3:57.48
• 400 freestyle relay: 3rd Emily King, Lily Wright, Sophia Otten, Selena Cornetet 4:26.96