Schedules

Fall Sports Cheerleading VarsityJunior VarsityFreshman8th Grade7th Grade Cross Country, Boys VarsityJunior High Cross Country, Girls VarsityJunior High Football VarsityJunior VarsityFreshman8th Grade (R)7/8th Grade (W)7th Grade (R) Golf, Boys VarsityJunior VarsityJunior High Golf, Girls VarsityJunior VarsityJunior High Soccer, Boys VarsityJunior VarsityJunior Varsity B Soccer, Girls VarsityJunior VarsityJunior Varsity B Tennis, Girls VarsityJunior VarsityJunior High Volleyball, Girls VarsityJunior VarsityJunior Varsity B8th Grade (W)8th Grade (R)7th Grade (W)7th Grade (R) Winter Sports Basketball, Boys VarsityJunior VarsityFreshman8th Grade (W)8th Grade (R)7th Grade (W)7th Grade (R) Basketball, Girls VarsityJunior VarsityJunior Varsity B8th Grade (W)8th Grade (R)7th Grade (W)7th Grade (R) Bowling, Boys VarsityJunior Varsity Bowling, Girls VarsityJunior Varsity Cheerleading VarsityJunior VarsityFreshman8th Grade7th Grade Dance VarsityJunior High Swimming & Diving, Boys VarsityJunior High Swimming & Diving, Girls VarsityJunior High Wrestling VarsityJunior VarsityFreshmanJunior High Spring Sports Baseball VarsityJunior VarsityFreshman Lacrosse, Boys VarsityJunior Varsity Lacrosse, Girls VarsityJunior Varsity Softball VarsityJunior VarsityJunior High Tennis, Boys VarsityJunior VarsityJunior High Track and Field, Boys VarsityJunior High Track and Field, Girls VarsityJunior High Volleyball, Boys VarsityJunior Varsity Water Polo, Boys VarsityJunior Varsity Water Polo, Girls VarsityJunior Varsity Activities All Activities Marching Band & Color Guard Other Events

2019-2020 Boys Varsity Water Polo

Overall12 - 22PCT0.353

Date

Opponent / Event

Result / Time

Location

Fri, Aug 09

at St. Charles Preparatory School
Courtney Fisher Sprint-Off Classic

L   7 - 19

Napoleon High School

 

Fri, Aug 09

at Napoleon High School
Courtney Fisher Sprint-Off Classic

W   11 - 9

Napoleon High School

 

Sat, Aug 10

at Thomas Worthington High School
Courtney Fisher Sprint-Off Classic

L   4 - 7

Napoleon High School

 

Sat, Aug 10

at Worthington Kilbourne High School
Courtney Fisher Sprint-Off Classic

L   4 - 8

Napoleon High School

 

Thu, Aug 15

vs. Princeton High School

L   6 - 13

Milford HS Natatorium

 

Tue, Aug 20

St. Xavier High School

L   8 - 14

Milford HS Natatorium

 

Fri, Aug 23

vs. Sylvania High School
Mason Invitational

W   11 - 10

Mason High School

 

Sat, Aug 24

vs. Worthington Kilbourne High School
Mason Invitational

W   11 - 4

Mason High School

 

Tue, Aug 27

at Mason High School

W   16 - 6

Mason High School

 

Sat, Aug 31

vs. Oakwood High School
St. Xavier Invitational

L   4 - 10

St. Xavier High School

 

Sat, Aug 31

vs. Thomas Worthington High School
St. Xavier Invitational

L   8 - 11

St. Xavier High School

 

Sat, Aug 31

vs. Sylvania High School
St. Xavier Invitational

W   16 - 9

St. Xavier High School

 

Sun, Sep 01

vs. Worthington Kilbourne High School
St. Xavier Invitational

L   8 - 11

St. Xavier High School

 

Sun, Sep 01

at St. Xavier High School
St. Xavier Invitational

W   13 - 7

St. Xavier High School

 

Tue, Sep 03

at Sycamore High School

L   12 - 22

Sycamore High School

 

Sat, Sep 07

vs. St. Francis High School
Ohio Cup

L   4 - 15

Worthington Kilbourne High School

 

Sat, Sep 07

vs. Chicago PD
Ohio Cup

L   4 - 17

Worthington Kilbourne High School

 

Sat, Sep 07

at Worthington Kilbourne High School
Ohio Cup

W   7 - 6

Worthington Kilbourne High School

 

Sun, Sep 08

vs. Princeton High School
Ohio Cup

L   7 - 15

Worthington Kilbourne High School

 

Tue, Sep 17

vs. Mason High School

W   14 - 6

Milford HS Natatorium

 

Fri, Sep 20

vs. Mason High School
Packer Invitational

W   12 - 5

Princeton High School

 

Sat, Sep 21

vs. New Albany High School
Packer Invitational

W   14 - 5

Princeton High School

 

Sat, Sep 21

vs. Worthington Kilboune High School
Packer Invitational

L   4 - 7

Princeton High School

 

Sat, Sep 21

vs. Thomas Worthington High School
Packer Invitational

L   8 - 9

Princeton High School

 

Tue, Sep 24

vs. Sycamore High School
Senior Night

L   10 - 19

Milford HS Natatorium

 

Tue, Oct 01

at Princeton High School

L   8 - 14

Princeton High School

 

Sat, Oct 05

vs. Walnut Hills High School
Milford Invitational

W   14 - 5

Milford HS Natatorium

 

Sun, Oct 06

vs. Thomas Worthington High School
Milford Invitational

L   5 - 6

Milford HS Natatorium

 

Tue, Oct 08

at Oakwood High School

L   10 - 11

Oakwood High School

 

Thu, Oct 10

at St. Xavier High School

L   1 - 17

St. Xavier High School

 

Fri, Oct 25

vs. Walnut Hills High School
State Championships

W   17 - 1

Princeton High School

 

Fri, Oct 25

vs. St. Charles Preparatory School
State Championships

L   7 - 19

Princeton High School

 

Sat, Oct 26

vs. Sycamore High School
State Championships

L   9 - 12

Mason High School

 

Sat, Oct 26

vs. Oakwood High School
State Championships 7th Place Game

L   6 - 8

Mason High School