April 30 vs. Lakota East
Milford 20, Lakota East 3
Top Performers
Madi Fugate 4-5, 3 R, 3 RBI
Taylor Stemmerding 4-6, 3 R, 2 SB
Avery Fielman 5-6, HR, 4 R, 6 RBI
Brooklyn Stewart 3-6
Mollie Bloom 2-4, 3 R
Reagan Finley 4-5, 3 RBI
Madelyn Jones 2B, 3 RBI
Myra Darrah 2B
April 28 vs. LovelandMilford 13, Loveland 9 Top PerformersMadi Fugate 4 R, 5 SBTaylor Stemmerding 2-3, 2B, 3 R, 3 RBI, 2 SBAvery Fielman 3-4, 2B, 3 RBIBrooklyn Stewart 2-4, 2 3B, 2 RBIKaitlyn Flynn 2-4, 2B, 3B, 2 RBI April 29 vs. TurpinMilford 14, Turpin
April 27 at Turpin
Milford 14, Turpin 0
Top Performers
Taylor Stemmerding 2-4, 2B, HR, 3 R, 5 RBI
Avery Fielman 3-4, HR, 3 R, 3 RBI
Callie Allison 2 RBI
Kaitlyn Flynn 3-3, 2 R
Madi Fugate 2-3
Cheruby Herbert Win; 5 IP, 0 R, 2 H, 1 BB, 5 SO
August 26 vs. Kings
Milford 7, Kings 4
Top Performers
Avery Fielman HR
Callie Allison 2-3, 2B, 2 R
Mollie Bloom 3-3, 2B, 2 R
Kaitlyn Flynn 2B
Reagan Finley 2-3, 2B, 2 RBI
Eagle Nation; four of our student-athletes, along with our softball team have been nominated for Cincinnati Enquirer weekly awards. Click here to vote for girls track & field senior Meredith Goff, boys lacrosse junior Luke Ray, girls lacrosse junior Maria
April 22 vs. Little Miami
Milford 6, Little Miami 3
Top Performers
Kaitlyn Bibb 2-4, 2 2B
Taylor Stemmerding 3-4, 2B
Callie Allison 2B
Madi Fugate 2-3
April 21 at Western Brown
Milford 17, Western Brown 5
Top Performers
Taylor Stemmerding 2-3, 3 R
Avery Fielman 3-4, 2B, 4 R
Brooklyn Stewart 5-5, 2B, HR, 5 R, 4 RBI
Callie Allison 5-5, 2 R, 4 RBI
Mollie Bloom 2-5, 2 RBI
Kaitlyn Flynn 2-4, 2 RBI
April 20 vs. Winton Woods (Game 1)Milford 13, Winton Woods 0 Top PerformersKaitlyn Bibb 2-2, 2 BBBrooklyn Stewart 3-4, 3B, 2 RBICallie Allison 3-3, 2 RMollie Bloom 2-3, 2 R, 2 RBIKaitlyn Flynn 2-3, 2B, 3 RBIMadi Fugate 2-3, 2 3B, 3 R, 2 RBICheruby Herbert
April 14 at Kings
Milford 10, Kings 1
Top Performers
Kaitlyn Bibb 2-3, 2 R
Avery Fielman HR, 3 RBI
Brooklyn Stewart HR
Callie Allison 2-3, 2B
Kaitlyn Flynn 3B
Cheruby Herbert Win; 7 IP, 1 R, 5 H, 1 BB
Eagle Nation; four of our student-athletes, along with our softball team have been nominated for Cincinnati Enquirer weekly awards. Click here to vote for boys lacrosse sophomore Luke Barkimer, track & field senior Meredith Goff, softball junior Cheruby
April 12 at West Clermont
Milford 10, West Clermont 5
Top Performers
Kaitlyn Bibb 2-5
Taylor Stemmerding 2-3, 3 R
Avery Fielman 2-4, HR, 2 RBI
Brooklyn Stewart 4-5, 2B, 3 R, 2 RBI
Callie Allison 2-5
Mollie Bloom 2-5, 2B
Kaitlyn Flynn 2-5, 2B, 2 RBI
Isabella Zimmerman 2-4
April 7 vs. Walnut Hills (Game 1)Milford 12, Walnut Hills 0 Top PerformersTaylor Stemmerding 2B, 3 R, 3 BBAvery Fielman 2-2, 2 R, 2 RBIIsabella Zimmerman 2-2, HR, 2 RBIBrooklyn Stewart 3-4, 3B, 2 RCallie Allison 2-2, 3 RBIReagan Finley 2BMadelyn Jones
Eagle Nation; a trio of our student-athletes have been nominated for Cincinnati Enquirer weekly awards. Click here to vote for softball freshman Callie Allison, track & field junior Macie Bach and boys lacrosse senior Keegan Laughlin through 4pm on
April 4 vs. West Clermont
Milford 5, West Clermont 3
Top Performers
Brooklyn Stewart 2 RBI
Callie Allison 2 RBI
Madi Fugate 2-3
Cheruby Herbert Win, 7 IP, 3 R, 8 H, 3 SO
March 31 vs. West Chicago
Milford 11, West Chicago 1 (6 innings)
Top Performers
Taylor Stemmerding 3-4, 2 R, 2 RBI, 2B, HR
Avery Fielman 3-3, 3 R, 3 RBI, 2B, HR
Callie Allison 2-3, 3 RBI, 2 2B
Mollie Bloom 2-2, 2 RBI, 2B
Cheruby Herbert Win, 5 IP, 1 R, 4 H, 2 BB, 1 SO