#WingsUp

Home

OHSAA Physical Form


Girls Soccer summer workouts begin June 1, 2016


Boys Soccer summer work outs start June 2, 2016


Cross Country Summer Conditioning begins June 6, 2016


Volleyball Open Gym begins June 7, 2016


Dream Big Football Camp: June 20 & June 21


Bowling open summer program begins July 6


Volleyball youth camp July 25 - 28


 

News & Announcements

Yusif Rustom Qualifies For District Tennis Tournament

Posted on: May 14, 2022

May 14 at OHSAA Sectionals
Yusif Rustom upset No. 2 seed Eric Xu of Mason 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 to capture the second seed for next week’s OHSAA District Tournament at the Lindner ATP Tennis Center. Yusif is Milford’s first district qualifier since Holden Owens in 2018.

Fugate Wins Enquirer Weekly Award

Posted on: May 14, 2022

Thank you Eagle Nation! Because of your support, Milford softball junior Madi Fugate was named Cincinnati Enquirer Athlete of the Week on May

Girls Track & Field Report: ECC Championships

Posted on: May 13, 2022

May 13 at ECC ChampionshipsFinal Team Scores1. Loveland 129; 2. Milford 128.5; 3. Walnut Hills 78; 4. Anderson 72; 5. Lebanon 68; 6. Turpin 57.5; 7.

Boys Track & Field Report: ECC Championships

Posted on: May 13, 2022

May 13 at ECC ChampionshipsFinal Team Scores1. Loveland 151; 2. Lebanon 120; 3. Kings 82.5; 4. Anderson 70; 5. Turpin 58; 6. Walnut Hills 57; 7.

Softball Captures Outright ECC Championship

Posted on: May 13, 2022

May 11 vs. Seton (OHSAA Tournament)Seton 7, Milford 6 Top PerformersTaylor Stemmerding 2-3, 2BAvery Fielman 2B, 3 RBIMollie Bloom 2-3, 2B May 13 at

Baseball Report: May 13

Posted on: May 13, 2022

May 13 at Colerain
Milford 5, Colerain 1

Top Performers
Chase Herrell 2-4, 2B
Bryce Perkins 2B
Harper Hendrickson 2B
Ayden Vollmer Win, 5 IP, 0 R, 0 H, 3 BB, 4 SO

 

Baseball Report: May 11-12

Posted on: May 12, 2022

May 11 at Anderson
Anderson 4, Milford 3

Top Performers
Mitchell Rogers 3-4

May 12 vs. St. Xavier
Milford 5, St. Xavier 4

Top Performers
Brady Bushman 3-3, 2B, 2 RBI
Brandon Neff Win; 3.1 IP, 0 R, 1 H, 0 BB, 4 SO

Boys Tennis Report: OHSAA Sectionals Prelims

Posted on: May 12, 2022

May 11 at OHSAA Sectionals

Yusif Rustom 3-0 (advances to Saturday’s Sectional Finals & qualifies for districts)
Carson Haywood 1-1
Gerry Dalziel 1-1
James Marshall/Logan Reindl 2-1
Xavier Domingue/Jack Bowsher 1-1

Girls Lacrosse Report: May 10-12

Posted on: May 12, 2022

May 10 vs. MadeiraMilford 16, Madeira 4 Top PerformersZara Brown 2 goalsMadeline Bunker 1 goalFayth Curtis 1 goalAshley Frye 2 goals, 1 assistMia

Girls Track & Field Report: ECC Championships Day 1

Posted on: May 11, 2022

May 11 at ECC ChampionshipsDay One Team Scores1. Loveland 40; 2. Anderson 31; 3. Kings 25; 4. Milford 24.5; 5. Little Miami 21; 6. Walnut Hills 18;