Varsity Head Coach: Michael Neverman
Junior Varsity Head Coach: Tim Pope
Individual Conference Achievements (since 2004-2005)
All-Conference Selections: 39
Athlete of the Year Winners: 1
Coach of the Year Winners: 2
Individual Conference Champions: 1
through 2023 season
April 24 vs. Sycamore
Sycamore 3, Milford 2
First singles: Jaden Worden W 6-3, 6-4
Second singles: Owen Blair L 6-0, 2-6, 1-6
Third singles: Koen Dominguez L 2-6, 6-3, 1-6
First doubles: Thomas Kennedy/Jack Bowsher W 7-6, 6-0
Second doubles: Connor Watson/Kurtis Fullman L 2-6, 1-6
April 23 vs. Little Miami
Milford 5, Little Miami 0
First singles: Jaden Worden W 6-1, 6-0
Second singles: Owen Blair W 6-2, 6-4
Third singles: Thomas Kennedy W 6-1, 6-0
First doubles: Koen Dominguez/Jack Bowsher W 6-1, 6-0
Second doubles: Connor Watson/Kurtis Fullman W 6-4, 7-5
April 22 vs. Moeller
First singles: Jaden Worden W 6-4, 6-2
Second singles: Kurtus Fullman L 2-6,1-6
Third singles: Connor Watson L 0-6, 4-6
First doubles: Owen Blair/Koen Dominguez W 6-2, 6-3
Second doubles: Thomas Kennedy/Jack Bowsher W 7-5, 6-0
April 19 vs. St. Xavier
First singles: Jaden Worden W 6-0, 6-1
Second singles: Koen Dominguez W 6-1, 7-6
Third singles: Owen Blair W 6-1, 6-0
First doubles: Thomas Kennedy/Jack Bowsher W 6-3, 6-4
Second doubles: Connor Watson/Kurtis Fullman L 4-6, 3-6
April 18 vs. Anderson
First singles: Jaden Worden W 6-0, 6-1
Second singles: Owen Blair W 6-1, 6-0
Third singles: Koen Dominguez W 6-1, 6-0
First doubles: Thomas Kennedy/Jack Bowsher W 6-1, 6-4
Second doubles: Connor Watson/Kurtis Fullman W 6-1, 6-0
April 16 vs. Walnut Hills
First singles: Jaden Worden W 6-1, 6-3
Second singles: Owen Blair L 3-6, 0-6
Third singles: Koen Dominguez L 2-6, 2-6
First doubles: Thomas Kennedy/Jack Bowsher L 5-7, 3-6
Second doubles: Connor Watson/Kurtis Fullman L 0-6, 4-6
April 15 vs. Kings
First singles: Jaden Worden W 6-0, 6-0
Second singles: Owen Blair W 6-0, 6-1
Third singles: Koen Dominguez W 6-0, 6-1
First doubles: Thomas Kennedy/Jack Bowsher W 6-0, 6-0
Second doubles: Connor Watson/Kurtis Fullman W 6-2, 6-4
April 12 vs. Mariemont
First singles: Jaden Worden W 6-1, 6-1
Second singles: Koen Dominguez L 3-6, 6-7
Third singles: Owen Blair W 6-1, 6-0
First doubles: Thomas Kennedy/Jack Bowsher W 6-2, 6-1
Second doubles: Connor Watson/Kurtis Fullman W 6-0, 6-1
April 9 vs. Turpin
First singles: Jaden Worden W 6-0, 6-1
Second singles: Owen Blair W 6-1, 6-3
Third singles: Koen Dominguez W 6-1, 6-1
First doubles: Thomas Kennedy/Jack Bowsher W 6-0, 6-0
Second doubles: Connor Watson/Kurtis Fullman W 6-2, 6-0
April 5 vs. Elder
First singles: Jaden Worden W 6-3, 3-6, 10-6
Second singles: Owen Blair W 6-1, 6-1
Third singles: Koen Dominguez W 6-2, 6-1
First doubles: Thomas Kennedy/Jack Bowsher W 6-3, 6-2
Second doubles: Connor Watson/Kurtis Fullman W 6-7, 6-4, 10-8