Girls Track and Field

Placeholder Banner
2022 Girls Track & Field Team
Track & Field Seniors
Meredith Goff State Podium
Meredith Goff ECC Sprinter of Meet
Kennedy Edgar ECC 1st Team
Jade Avance ECC 1st Team
Bry Hendry ECC 1st Team
Emma Kauscher ECC 1st Team
Meredith Goff ECC 1st Team
Ashley Dargis ECC 1st Team
Macie Bach ECC 1st Team
Kelsey McKenney ECC 2nd Team
Ayla Grabanbauer ECC Honorable Mention
Girls Track & Field Districts 1
Girls Track & Field Districts 2
Track & Field Mixed 3
Track & Field Senior Day
Girls Track & Field 4
Girls Track & Field 5
Track & Field 2
Girls Track & Field 3
Girls Track & Field 2
Track & Field 1
Girls Track & Field 1
Meredith Goff Athlete To Watch
Girls Track & Field Indoor State Meet 1
Girls Track & Field Indoor State Meet 1b
Meredith Goff Commits To Northern Kentucky University
Jade Avance Commits To Ashland University
Girls Track & Field Record Holders

2022 Team

2022 Seniors

Meredith Goff Commits To Northern Kentucky University

Jade Avance Commits To Ashland University

Milford Girls Track and Field

Varsity Head Coach:
    Shane Bartholomew

Milford Girls Track & Field Points of Pride

Conference Championships:   1923, 1924, 1939, 1978
District Runner-Up:        2022
Nine Individual State Placers    
     
Individual Conference Achievements
  (since 2004-2005) 
All-Conference Selections:   58
Athlete of the Year Winners:   4
Individual or Relay
Conference Champions:
 
27

through 2022 season

News & Announcements

Girls Track & Field Report: OHSAA State Championships Day 2

Posted on: June 5, 2022

June 4 at OHSAA State Championships

Finals
• 200 meters: Meredith Goff 5th 24.54 (highest finisher by a track athlete in school history)
• 400 meters: Jade Avance 9th 58.68

read more …

Girls Track & Field Report: OHSAA State Championships Day 1

Posted on: June 3, 2022

June 3 at OHSAA State Championships Preliminary Results• 100 meters: Meredith Goff 11th 12.27• 200 meters: Meredith Goff 2nd 24.61 (advances to State Finals)• 400 meters: Jade Avance 8th 57.64 (advance to State Finals)• 4x400 meter relay:

read more …

Girls Track & Field Claims Numerous Postseason Awards

Posted on: June 2, 2022

A highly successful season, one of the best in the history of the program, has propelled the Milford Girls Track & Field team to a multitude of postseason awards. The Eagles finished runner-up at both the ECC and OHSAA Southwest District Championships and

read more …

Girls Track & Field Report: OHSAA Regionals

Posted on: May 27, 2022

May 25-27 at OHSAA Regional ChampionshipsFinal Team Scores1. Mason 65; 2. Lakota East 51; 3. Princeton 41; 4. Wayne 39; 5. Beavercreek 36; 6. Loveland 34; 7. Milford 33; 8. Centerville 29; 9. Troy & Oak Hills 25; 11. Sycamore 24; 12. Mercy McAuley 19; 13.

read more …

Milford Student-Athletes Receive First-Ever Aerie Awards

Posted on: May 25, 2022

The best of the best among Milford High School student-athletes gathered on May 24 for the first-ever Aerie Awards. The awards are named for the large nest of a bird of prey, especially an Eagle. The awards were voted on by Milford student-athletes and

read more …

Vote Goff, Hilliard, Schaefer For Enquirer Weekly Awards

Posted on: May 24, 2022

Eagle Nation; a trio of our student-athletes have been nominated for Cincinnati Enquirer weekly awards. Click here to vote for girls track & field senior Meredith Goff, baseball sophomore Louden Hilliard and girls lacrosse junior Emma Schaefer through 4pm

read more …

Girls Track & Field Report: OHSAA District Championships Day 2

Posted on: May 20, 2022

May 20 at OHSAA District ChampionshipsFinal Team Scores1. Mason 146; 2. Milford 80; 3. Sycamore 74.5; 4. Princeton 67; 5. Loveland 54; 6. Walnut Hills 52; 7. Turpin 36.5; 8. Kings 34; 9. Ursuline 25; 10. Anderson 24.5; 11. Western Brown 22; 12. Little Miami

read more …

Girls Track & Field Report: OHSAA District Championships Day 1

Posted on: May 18, 2022

May 18 at OHSAA District ChampionshipsDay One Team Scores1. Mason 22; 2. Sycamore 16; 3. Ursuline 13; 4. Kings 12; 5. Loveland 10; 6. Anderson 9.5; 7. Western Brown 8; 8. Little Miami 6.5; 9. Walnut Hills 6; 10. Milford & Mount Notre Dame 5; 12. Goshen

read more …

Vote Allison, Goff, Rustom For Enquirer Weekly Awards

Posted on: May 17, 2022

Eagle Nation; a trio of our student-athletes have been nominated for Cincinnati Enquirer weekly awards. Click here to vote for softball junior Callie Allison, girls track & field senior Meredith Goff and boys tennis junior Yusif Rustom through 4pm on

read more …

Girls Track & Field Report: ECC Championships

Posted on: May 13, 2022

May 13 at ECC ChampionshipsFinal Team Scores1. Loveland 129; 2. Milford 128.5; 3. Walnut Hills 78; 4. Anderson 72; 5. Lebanon 68; 6. Turpin 57.5; 7. Kings 51. 8. Little Miami 42; 9. Winton Woods 29; 10. West Clermont 8 Finals Qualifier Finishers• 100

read more …

Placeholder Panel
Peoples Bank (10133)
Rinaldi Orthodontics
Red Sun Realtors - Melanie Shea
Peoples Bank
Placeholder Panel