Boys Tennis

Rinaldi Orthodontics

Milford Boys Tennis

Varsity Head Coach: Michael Neverman

Junior Varsity Head Coach: Tim Pope


Milford Boys Tennis Points of Pride

Individual Conference Achievements (since 2004-2005)

All-Conference Selections: 44
Athlete of the Year Winners: 2
Coach of the Year Winners: 3
Individual Conference Champions: 1
Doubles Conference Champions: 1

through 2024 season

News & Announcements

View All Stories

Boys Tennis Postseason Award Winners

Posted on: June 6, 2024

Congratulations to the following boys tennis players who have earned postseason awards for their play during the recently completed season. This page will be updated as more awards are announced. Michael Neverman• ECC Coach of the Year Jaden

read more …

Boys Tennis Match Report: OHSAA Districts

Posted on: May 16, 2024

May 16 at OHSAA District Championships

The duo of Jack Bowsher and Thomas Kennedy saw their season come to an end with a first round defeat at the OHSAA District Championships to a team from ECC rival Walnut Hills.

read more …

Boys Tennis Match Report: OHSAA Sectionals

Posted on: May 11, 2024

May 11 at OHSAA Sectional Championships

Congratulations to Jack Bowsher and Thomas Kennedy who have advanced to the OHSAA District Championships! The duo took third place at Sectionals on Saturday to punch their ticket to districts begins on Thursday, May 16 at Mason Middle School.

read more …

Boys Tennis Match Report: OHSAA Sectionals

Posted on: May 8, 2024

May 8 at OHSAA Sectional Championships

Singles: Jaden Worden Lost in qualifying round
Singles: Owen Blair Lost in qualifying round
Singles: Koen Dominguez Lost in qualifying round
Doubles: Thomas Kennedy/Jack Bowsher Advanced to sectional finals
Doubles: Connor Watson/Kurtis Fullman Lost in second round

read more …

Vote Barkimer, Evans, Worden, Softball Team For Enquirer Weekly Awards

Posted on: May 7, 2024

Eagle Nation; boys lacrosse standout Luke Barkimer, track & field star Caitlin Evans, tennis ace Jaden Worden, along with our ECC-leading softball team have all been nominated for Cincinnati Enquirer weekly awards. Click here to vote Eagles now through

read more …

Boys Tennis Match Report: ECC Championships

Posted on: May 1, 2024

May 1 at ECC ChampionshipsTeam Finish: 2nd First singles: Jaden Worden 1st place (first singles conference champion in school history)Second singles: Owen Blair 2nd placeThird singles: Koen Dominguez 2nd placeFirst doubles: Thomas Kennedy/Jack Bowsher 2nd

read more …

Boys Tennis Match Report: April 30

Posted on: April 30, 2024

April 30 vs. Loveland
Milford 5, Loveland 0

First singles: Jaden Worden W 6-1, 6-3
Second singles: Owen Blair W 6-3, 7-6
Third singles: Koen Dominguez W 6-0, 6-1
First doubles: Thomas Kennedy/Jack Bowsher W 6-1, 6-1
Second doubles: Connor Watson/Kurtis Fullman W 6-4, 6-3

read more …

Boys Tennis Match Report: April 29

Posted on: April 29, 2024

April 29 vs. Seven Hills
Seven Hills 3, Milford 2

First singles: Jaden Worden L 3-6, 1-6
Second singles: Owen Blair W 6-2, 6-1
Third singles: Thomas Kennedy W 6-2, 6-2
First doubles: Andy Bish/Jack Bowsher L 0-6, 1-6
Second doubles: Koen Dominguez/Kurtis Fullman L 3-6, 0-6

read more …

Boys Tennis Match Report: April 26-27

Posted on: April 28, 2024

April 26 vs. LebanonMilford 5, Lebanon 0 First singles: Jaden Worden W 6-0, 6-1Second singles: Owen Blair W 6-0, 6-1Third singles: Andy Bish W 6-1, 6-2First doubles: Koen Dominguez/Jack Bowsher W 6-1, 6-2Second doubles: Connor Watson/Kurtis Fullman W 6-0,

read more …

Boys Tennis Match Report: April 24

Posted on: April 24, 2024

April 24 vs. Sycamore
Sycamore 3, Milford 2

First singles: Jaden Worden W 6-3, 6-4
Second singles: Owen Blair L 6-0, 2-6, 1-6
Third singles: Koen Dominguez L 2-6, 6-3, 1-6
First doubles: Thomas Kennedy/Jack Bowsher W 7-6, 6-0
Second doubles: Connor Watson/Kurtis Fullman L 2-6, 1-6

read more …

Peoples Bank (10133)
Placeholder Banner
Rinaldi Orthodontics
Girls Wrestle 2
Peoples Bank
Julia Bender Sports Panel Ad