Schedules

Side Menu Begins
Side Menu Begins
Fall Sports Cheerleading VarsityJunior VarsityFreshman8th Grade7th Grade Cross Country, Boys VarsityJunior High Cross Country, Girls VarsityJunior High Football VarsityJunior VarsityFreshman8th Grade (R)7/8th Grade (W)7th Grade (R) Golf, Boys VarsityJunior VarsityJunior High Golf, Girls VarsityJunior VarsityJunior High Soccer, Boys VarsityJunior VarsityJunior Varsity B Soccer, Girls VarsityJunior VarsityJunior Varsity B Tennis, Girls VarsityJunior VarsityJunior High Volleyball, Girls VarsityJunior VarsityJunior Varsity B8th Grade (W)8th Grade (R)7th Grade (W)7th Grade (R) Water Polo, Boys VarsityJunior Varsity Water Polo, Girls VarsityJunior Varsity Winter Sports Basketball, Boys VarsityJunior VarsityFreshman8th Grade (W)8th Grade (R)7th Grade (W)7th Grade (R) Basketball, Girls VarsityJunior VarsityJunior Varsity B8th Grade (W)8th Grade (R)7th Grade (W)7th Grade (R) Bowling, Boys VarsityJunior Varsity Bowling, Girls VarsityJunior Varsity Boy's Wrestling VarsityJunior VarsityFreshmanJunior High Cheerleading VarsityJunior VarsityFreshman8th Grade7th Grade Dance VarsityJunior High Swimming & Diving, Boys VarsityJunior High Swimming & Diving, Girls VarsityJunior High Wrestling, Boys VarsityJunior VarsityFreshmanJunior High Wrestling, Girls VarsityJunior Varsity Spring Sports Baseball VarsityJunior VarsityFreshman Lacrosse, Boys VarsityJunior Varsity Lacrosse, Girls VarsityJunior Varsity Softball VarsityJunior High Tennis, Boys VarsityJunior VarsityJunior High Track and Field, Boys VarsityJunior VarsityJunior High Track and Field, Girls VarsityJunior VarsityJunior High Volleyball, Boys VarsityJunior Varsity Activities All Activities Marching Band & Color Guard Other Events

2021-2022 Boys Varsity Wrestling

Overall12 - 5
PCT0.706

Date

Opponent / Event

Result / Time

Location

Fri, Dec 10

at Edgewood Invitational

5:00 pm

Edgewood High School

 

Sat, Dec 11

at Edgewood Invitational

21st / 27

Edgewood High School

more details

Sat, Dec 18

at SWOWCA Coaches Classic

6:00 pm

Harrison High School

 

Sun, Dec 19

at SWOWCA Coaches Classic

T-33th / 43

Harrison High School

more details

Wed, Dec 22

vs. St. Xavier High School
Youth Wrestling Night

L   39 - 40

Milford HS Main Gym

more details

Wed, Dec 29

at Lakota East High School
Lakota East Duals

W   42 - 42

Lakota East High School

more details

Wed, Dec 29

vs. Covington Catholic High School
Lakota East Duals

W   60 - 21

Lakota East High School

more details

Wed, Dec 29

vs. Princeton High School
Lakota East Duals

W   52 - 24

Lakota East High School

more details

Wed, Dec 29

vs. Edgewood High School
Lakota East Duals

L   21 - 52

Lakota East High School

more details

Fri, Jan 07

at Fairfield Invitational

5:00 pm

Fairfield High School

 

Sat, Jan 08

at Fairfield Invitational

14th / 23

Fairfield High School

more details

Thu, Jan 13

at Harrison High School

L   21 - 53

Harrison High School

more details

Thu, Jan 13

vs. Sycamore High School

W   37 - 37

Harrison High School

more details

Wed, Jan 19

at Little Miami High School

W   38 - 33

Little Miami High School

more details

Sat, Jan 22

at Loveland High School *
Loveland Duals

L   25 - 52

Loveland High School

more details

Sat, Jan 22

vs. West Clermont High School *
Loveland Duals

W   39 - 36

Loveland High School

more details

Sat, Jan 22

vs. Kings High School *
Loveland Duals

W   42 - 31

Loveland High School

more details

Sat, Jan 22

vs. Northwest High School
Loveland Duals

W   44 - 33

Loveland High School

more details

Sat, Jan 22

vs. Miamisburg High School
Loveland Duals

L   18 - 58

Loveland High School

more details

Wed, Jan 26

vs. New Richmond High School
SENIOR NIGHT

W   42 - 33

Milford HS Main Gym

more details

Wed, Jan 26

vs. Turpin High School *
SENIOR NIGHT

W   52 - 7

Milford HS Main Gym

more details

Wed, Feb 09

vs. Madeira High School

W   53 - 18

Anderson High School

more details

Wed, Feb 09

vs. Batavia High School

W   42 - 32

Anderson High School

more details

Sat, Feb 19

ECC Championships

4th / 10

Milford HS Main Gym

more details

Sat, Feb 26

at OHSAA Sectionals

6th / 11

Lakota East High School

more details

Fri, Mar 04

at OHSAA Districts

4:00 pm

Kettering Fairmont High School

 

Sat, Mar 05

at OHSAA Districts

T-36th / 46

Kettering Fairmont High School

more details

* Eastern Cincinnati Conference opponent

Rinaldi Orthodontics
Placeholder Banner
Peoples Bank
Gallardo Family Animal Hospital