Schedules

Fall Sports Cheerleading VarsityJunior VarsityFreshman8th Grade7th Grade Cross Country, Boys VarsityJunior High Cross Country, Girls VarsityJunior High Football VarsityJunior VarsityFreshman8th Grade (R)7/8th Grade (W)7th Grade (R) Golf, Boys VarsityJunior VarsityJunior High Golf, Girls VarsityJunior VarsityJunior High Soccer, Boys VarsityJunior VarsityJunior Varsity B Soccer, Girls VarsityJunior VarsityJunior Varsity B Tennis, Girls VarsityJunior VarsityJunior High Volleyball, Girls VarsityJunior VarsityJunior Varsity B8th Grade (W)8th Grade (R)7th Grade (W)7th Grade (R) Winter Sports Basketball, Boys VarsityJunior VarsityFreshman8th Grade (W)8th Grade (R)7th Grade (W)7th Grade (R) Basketball, Girls VarsityJunior VarsityJunior Varsity B8th Grade (W)8th Grade (R)7th Grade (W)7th Grade (R) Bowling, Boys VarsityJunior Varsity Bowling, Girls Cheerleading VarsityJunior VarsityFreshman8th Grade7th Grade Dance VarsityJunior VarsityJunior High Swimming & Diving, Boys VarsityJunior High Swimming & Diving, Girls VarsityJunior High Wrestling VarsityJunior VarsityFreshmanJunior High Spring Sports Baseball VarsityJunior VarsityFreshman Lacrosse, Boys VarsityJunior Varsity Lacrosse, Girls VarsityJunior Varsity Softball VarsityJunior VarsityJunior High Tennis, Boys VarsityJunior VarsityJunior High Track and Field, Boys VarsityJunior High Track and Field, Girls VarsityJunior High Volleyball, Boys VarsityJunior Varsity Water Polo, Boys VarsityJunior Varsity Water Polo, Girls Activities All Activities Marching Band & Color Guard Other Events

2020-2021 Girls Junior High Cross Country

Date

Opponent / Event

Result / Time

Location

Sat, Aug 29

at Lakota East Fall Classic

cancelled

Voice of America Park

 

Sat, Sep 05

at Loveland Invitational

7th / 14

Home of the Brave Park

 

Fri, Sep 11

at Mason Invitational

5th / 9

Corwin Nixon Park

 

Sat, Sep 19

Milford Invitational

7th Grade - 4th/7; 8th Grade - 3rd/7

Valley View Nature Preserve

 

Sat, Sep 26

at Talawanda Sunset Invitational

2nd / 6

Talawanda High School

 

Mon, Sep 28

at Goshen Warrior Invitational

3rd / 22

Goshen Middle School

 

Fri, Oct 02

at St. Xavier Invitational

2nd

St. Xavier High School

 

Sat, Oct 10

at Kings Junior High School Invitational

3rd

Kings Junior High School

 

Sat, Oct 17

at ECC Championship Meet

5th / 7

Home of the Brave Park

 

Sat, Oct 24

at OHSAA JH State Invitational Meet

11:30 am

Ohio University-Lancaster