Schedules

Side Menu Begins
Side Menu Begins
Fall Sports Cheerleading VarsityJunior VarsityFreshman8th Grade7th Grade Cross Country, Boys VarsityJunior High Cross Country, Girls VarsityJunior High Football VarsityJunior VarsityFreshman8th Grade (R)7/8th Grade (W)7th Grade (R) Golf, Boys VarsityJunior VarsityJunior High Golf, Girls VarsityJunior VarsityJunior High Soccer, Boys VarsityJunior VarsityJunior Varsity B Soccer, Girls VarsityJunior VarsityJunior Varsity B Tennis, Girls VarsityJunior VarsityJunior High Volleyball, Girls VarsityJunior VarsityJunior Varsity B8th Grade (W)8th Grade (R)7th Grade (W)7th Grade (R) Water Polo, Boys VarsityJunior Varsity Water Polo, Girls VarsityJunior Varsity Winter Sports Basketball, Boys VarsityJunior VarsityFreshman8th Grade (W)8th Grade (R)7th Grade (W)7th Grade (R) Basketball, Girls VarsityJunior VarsityJunior Varsity B8th Grade (W)8th Grade (R)7th Grade (W)7th Grade (R) Bowling, Boys VarsityJunior Varsity Bowling, Girls VarsityJunior Varsity Boy's Wrestling VarsityJunior VarsityFreshmanJunior High Cheerleading VarsityJunior VarsityFreshman8th Grade7th Grade Dance VarsityJunior High Swimming & Diving, Boys VarsityJunior High Swimming & Diving, Girls VarsityJunior High Wrestling, Boys VarsityJunior VarsityFreshmanJunior High Wrestling, Girls VarsityJunior Varsity Spring Sports Baseball VarsityJunior VarsityFreshman Lacrosse, Boys VarsityJunior Varsity Lacrosse, Girls VarsityJunior VarsityVarsityJunior Varsity Softball VarsityJunior High Tennis, Boys VarsityJunior VarsityJunior High Track and Field, Boys VarsityJunior VarsityJunior High Track and Field, Girls VarsityJunior VarsityJunior High Volleyball, Boys VarsityJunior Varsity Activities All Activities Marching Band & Color Guard Other Events

2021-2022 Girls Varsity Lacrosse

Overall9 - 8
PCT0.529

Date

Opponent / Event

Result / Time

Location

Sat, Mar 19

vs. Fairfield High School

W   11 - 2

Milford HS Eagle Stadium Powered by Cullen Electric

more details

Tue, Mar 22

vs. Notre Dame Academy

L   4 - 11

Milford HS Eagle Stadium Powered by Cullen Electric

more details

Thu, Mar 24

at Lakota East High School

W   9 - 8

Lakota East High School

more details

Tue, Apr 05

vs. Anderson High School *
Giveback Game

W   15 - 7

Milford HS Eagle Stadium Powered by Cullen Electric

more details

Thu, Apr 07

at Beavercreek High School

L   4 - 13

Beavercreek High School

more details

Sat, Apr 09

at Mount Notre Dame High School

L   8 - 15

Mount Notre Dame High School

more details

Tue, Apr 12

at Loveland High School *

L   2 - 12

Loveland High School

more details

Thu, Apr 14

vs. Cincinnati Country Day School
Youth Sports Night

W   12 - 9

Milford HS Eagle Stadium Powered by Cullen Electric

more details

Tue, Apr 19

at Walnut Hills High School *

L   3 - 14

Walnut Hills High School

more details

Thu, Apr 21

vs. Lebanon High School *

W   13 - 11

Milford HS Eagle Stadium Powered by Cullen Electric

more details

Tue, Apr 26

at Turpin High School *

L   9 - 15

Turpin High School

more details

Fri, Apr 29

vs. Christian Academy of Louisville

W   15 - 2

Milford HS Eagle Stadium Powered by Cullen Electric

more details

Sat, Apr 30

vs. Archbishop McNicholas High School

W   13 - 9

Milford HS Eagle Stadium Powered by Cullen Electric

more details

Tue, May 03

vs. Little Miami High School *

W   22 - 5

Milford HS Eagle Stadium Powered by Cullen Electric

more details

Thu, May 05

at Kings High School *

L   8 - 12

Kings High School

more details

Tue, May 10

vs. Madeira High School
Senior Night

W   16 - 4

Milford HS Eagle Stadium Powered by Cullen Electric

more details

Thu, May 12

vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy

L   7 - 20

Milford HS Eagle Stadium Powered by Cullen Electric

more details

Mon, May 16

at Mount Notre Dame High School

6:00 pm

Mount Notre Dame High School

 

* Eastern Cincinnati Conference opponent

Rinaldi Orthodontics
Girls Wrestle 2
Rinaldi Orthodontics
Peoples Bank (10133)
Placeholder Banner